Stand 07.05.2024
MAN RAY
Lot 702
Boardwalk, 1919
gelatin silver print
15,9 x 16,8 cm (6,3 x 6,6 in)
Lot 702
Boardwalk, 1919
gelatin silver print
15,9 x 16,8 cm (6,3 x 6,6 in)
Schätzpreis:
US$ 20.000 - 30.000
€ 19.000 - 28.000
Christie's New York
Ort: New York
Auktion: 18.05.2024 14:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 22613
Auktionsname: Impressionist and Modern Art Day Sale
signed in ink (recto); titled and annotated in pencil (verso). signed and dated 'Man Ray 1917-1973' (lower right) and titled and numbered 'BOARDWALK 2/9' (lower left)
4 weitere Werke von MAN RAY
3 Tage | Bukowskis Stockholm
Man Ray
956
Le poire d'erik satie
, 1969
Etching and aquatint
€ 860 - 1.000
4 Tage | Bonhams
Man Ray
39
Untitled (Two Hands)
, 1966
Lithograph on Rives BFK paper
€ 1.400 - 1.900
12 Tage | Farsettiarte
Man Ray
15
Cadeau
, 1921
17 Tage | Piasa
Man Ray
29
Le Beau temps
, 1939
Color pencil
€ 60.000 - 90.000
MAN RAY
Dadaism
Gemerkt